Incident Report for Case #2025-176947

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

04/27/2025 - 2:40 PM

Address

E Washington Ave / Blair St

Details

Madison Police received a call regarding a Battery at the bus stop located near this intersection. When officers arrived on scene, they contacted two victims that were transported to the hospital for their injuries. The suspect left the scene prior to police arrival. Madison Police are asking for assistance in identifying this individual in reference to this incident.

 If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Released 04/29/2025 at 7:58 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Additional Resources