Incident Report for Case #2025-179129

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

04/28/2025 - 11:41 PM

Address

400 Block W Gilman St

Details

Madison Police locate a male passed out on the sidewalk in the 400 block of W Gilman. As officers were checking on the male, he becomes combative and starts to fight officers. He is then taken into custody. Juan Ortega was taken to jail for Disorderly Conduct and Resisting Causing Injury.

Released 04/29/2025 at 10:05 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel