Incident Report for Case #2025-177912
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
04/28/2025 - 8:55 AMAddress
4000 Block Nakoosa TrlDetails
Madison Police were called to a motor vehicle accident where a vehicle struck a building. The driver was transported to the hospital with non-threatening injuries. The driver claims he tried to hit his brakes before hitting the building. During the investigation, officers observe signs of impairment on the driver. Alan Blahnik was arrested for 3rd Offense OWI, Failure to install IID and Operating After Revocation. There was no significant damage to the structure of the building.Released 04/29/2025 at 11:01 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel