Incident Report for Case #2025-176069
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
04/26/2025 - 10:04 PMAddress
W Corporate St /Milwaukee StDetails
Madison Police were sent to a bus stop for reports of a male smashing windows. Officers arrive on scene and locate the suspect. The suspect is uncooperative and begins to fight officers as they are arresting him. Officers were then able to get the male into custody. Stephen Lyons was arrested for Disorderly Conduct, Criminal Damage To Property, Misdemeanor Bail Jumping, and Felony Bail Jumping.Released 04/29/2025 at 2:53 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel