Incident Report for Case #2025-181172
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
04/30/2025 - 8:40 AMAddress
Schroeder Rd / Forward DrDetails
Madison Police were dispatched to the area of Schroeder Rd and Forward Dr for a report of female being thrown from or falling out of a vehicle. Officers contacted the female who was transported to the hospital. This incident is still under investigation.Released 04/30/2025 at 11:19 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel