Incident Report for Case #2025-000000

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

05/01/2025 - 9:23 AM

Address

N First St / E Johnson St

Update

Update#1: The flooding has cleared and traffic can proceed as normal.

Last updated 05/01/2025 at 12:18 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Details

The Madison Police Department is noticing significant flooding at the intersection of N First St and E Johnson St. Please find an alternative route and avoid the intersection when commuting.

Released 05/01/2025 at 9:34 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel