Incident Report for Case #2025-182236

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

04/30/2025 - 7:48 PM

Address

2000 Block Zeier Rd

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to a retail theft in progress. When officers arrived on scene, they tried to contact the suspect and the suspect fled. A foot pursuit followed and the suspect was arrested by officers. Nathaniel Stabler was arrested for Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Cocaine, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Retail Theft, and Resisting as well as several outstanding warrants.

Released 05/01/2025 at 12:46 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel