Incident Report for Case #2025-181566

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

04/30/2025 - 12:20 PM

Address

7000 Block Tree Ln

Details

Officers were sent to the 7000 block of Tree Ln reference a report of an armed robbery. The caller reported that he and his friend had met the suspect to sell him a pair of expensive shoes. When the two met, the suspect robbed the two at gun point. Madison Police Officers assigned to the Gang and Neighborhood Crime Abatement Team (GNCAT) were later able to locate and arrest the suspect. Davoris Anderson was arrested for two counts of Armed Robbery.

Released 05/02/2025 at 9:01 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel