Incident Report for Case #2025-184097

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

05/02/2025 - 2:21 AM

Address

400 Block State St

Details

Madison Police were sent to the 400 block of State St for a report of a disturbance. Two patrons at a local restaurant began to argue about waiting for their food. The argument turned physical as the two began shoving each other and fighting. Officers arrested Ryan Sey and Eduardo Viera for Disorderly Conduct.

Released 05/02/2025 at 9:30 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel