Incident Report for Case #2025-184039
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
05/02/2025 - 1:14 AMAddress
300 N Henry StDetails
Officers were sent to a bar in the 300 block of N Henry St for a report of a disturbance. When they arrived they learned that a fight had occurred between a few patrons. One patron shoved another to the ground and began fighting her. This caused another patron to intervene and the physical fighting continued. Lamar Banks and Leonardo Mendoza-Quintero were each arrested for Battery and Disorderly Conduct.Released 05/02/2025 at 9:32 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel