Incident Report for Case #2025-00185238

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

05/02/2025 - 4:42 PM

Address

10 Block of Bahr Circle

Details

Madison Police are actively investigating a missing adult case on Madison's west side.  Jim Hansen went missing from an appointment this afternoon.  Staff from the family home that Jim resides at went to pick him up and he was not there.

Jim's clothing is unknown but he did have a black backpack and a dark-colored baseball cap.

Jim is known to occassionally use a walker and/or a cane and public transit.

If you have any information regarding Jim's whereabouts, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345.

Released 05/02/2025 at 8:48 PM by Kelly Dougherty

Additional Resources