Incident Report for Case #2025-191293
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/06/2025 - 7:48 PMAddress
4300 Britta Dr.Details
Officers are reviewing security video following a shots fired report Tuesday night.Multiple people reported hearing gunshots in the area of the 4300 block of Britta Dr. around 7:50 p.m.
Officers searched the area, but no victims, shell casings or property damage was located.
They are reviewing digital evidence in this case.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary reward if an arrest is made.
This is an ongoing investigation.
Released 05/07/2025 at 10:55 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer