Incident Report for Case #2025-0195027
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
05/09/2025 - 12:09 AMAddress
4100 Block of East Towne BlvdDetails
Madison police initially responded to a trespass complaint. As officers attempted to contact the individual, who had a warrant for their arrest as well, the individual barricaded themselves in an uninvolved person's vehicle and began threatening to harm themselves with a knife.Officers were ultimately able to safely remove the individual from the vehicle and take him into custody.
Lakota Eggleston, 28, of Madison, was arrested for disorderly conduct, failure to comply with officer's attempt to take person into custody, felony bail jumping, and the previously issued warrant.
Released 05/09/2025 at 5:21 AM by Lt. Glenn Davis