Incident Report for Case #2025-194736
Incident Type
Traffic incident/Road RageIncident Date
05/08/2025 - 7:28 PMAddress
Downtown MadisonDetails
On 5/8/2025, officers assigned to the Central District Community Policing Team (CPT) were doing traffic enforcement in the downtown area. While attempting to pull over a motorcycle, the vehicle fled and did not stop for police. Madison Police are trying to identify these motorcycles in reference to an eluding investigation.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Released 05/09/2025 at 8:18 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel