Incident Report for Case #2025-00196944

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Incident Date

05/10/2025 - 4:02 AM

Address

1100 block of W Badger Rd

Details

Madison Police are investigating an incident that took place early this morning in the 1100 block of W Badger Rd.  An adult victim was on foot and headed to work when they were robbed and sexually assaulted by an unknown suspect.  The suspect has not been located and no arrests have been made at this time.

Anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345 or Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014.  Information can also be shared anonymously through Crime Stoppers at P3Tips.com.

Released 05/10/2025 at 11:35 AM by Lt. Nicholas Eull