Incident Report for Case #2025-206093
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
05/15/2025 - 4:40 PMAddress
500 block E. Washington Ave.Details
While working a special assignment, a detective noticed a man walking in and out of rush hour traffic and banging on vehicles.The man was spotted along the 500 block of E. Washington Ave. around 4:40 p.m. on Thursday.
Once in police custody, the man began kicking the squad car door.
The man was taken to the Dane County Jail for disorderly conduct, resisting and a probation hold.
Released 05/16/2025 at 1:43 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer