Incident Report for Case #2025-215634
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/21/2025 - 9:44 PMAddress
202 S Park StDetails
Madison Police were dispatched to Meriter Hospital where an individual walked into the hospital with a gunshot wound. Officers arrived on scene and confirmed he had been shot and has sustained non-life threatening injuries. The incident is under investigation.Released 05/21/2025 at 11:09 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel