Incident Report for Case #2025-212967
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
05/22/2025 - 1:00 AMAddress
200 block S. Park St.Details
The Madison Police Department is searching for 53-year-old Vince Hildestad.He was last seen around 1 a.m. Thursday when he was discharged from the emergency room at Meriter. A photo of him is attached to this release
Hildestad does not have his cell phone or vehicle on him.
His family says he has Parkinson's disease and it is unknown if he has access to his medication.
If you see him, please call 911 or Madison police at 608-255-2345.
Released 05/23/2025 at 11:34 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer