Incident Report for Case #2025-901595

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

03/31/2025 - 10:05 AM

Address

2700 block Hoard St.

Details

The Madison Police Department is looking to identify someone caught on security video stealing a package.

The theft happened around 10:05 a.m. on March 31 at a home along the 2700 block of Hoard St.

A man and woman are seen on video pushing empty strollers and stealing the package.

If you recognize either person, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6024 or submit a tip through p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary reward if an arrest is made.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 05/30/2025 at 11:42 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Additional Resources

  • (Video)