Incident Report for Case #2025-230136
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
05/30/2025 - 10:15 PMAddress
Northport Dr. at Debs Rd.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a pedestrian was struck by a vehicle Friday night.Officers were dispatch to the area of Northport Dr. and Debs Rd. around 10:15 p.m.
A preliminary investigation indicates the pedestrian was intoxicated and stumbled into the road.
The 26-year-old man was taken to the hospital with serious but non-life threatening injuries.
The driver remained at the scene and was cooperative with police.
At this time, this incident remains under investigation.
Released 06/02/2025 at 1:39 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer