Incident Report for Case #2025-234929
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/03/2025 - 10:26 PMAddress
6200 block Strathmore Ln.Details
Multiple people called for police after hearing shots being fired on the city's west side.Officers were dispatched to the 600 block of Strathmore Lane around 10:30 p.m. on MOnday.
No injuries were reported and responding officers did not see any signs of property damange.
This remains under investigaiton.
Released 06/03/2025 at 12:51 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer