Incident Report for Case #2025-236702

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

06/03/2025 - 11:16 PM

Address

4600 Block Atticus Way

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the 4600 block of Atticus Way for a report of a stabbing. When they arrived on scene, they contacted a male that had a stab wound to the chest. He was immediately transported to the hospital. Officers on scene were able to take the suspect into custody without incident. The male was later released from the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries and the female, Sade Gilbert, was arrested for 2nd Degree Reckless Causing Injury and taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 06/04/2025 at 9:44 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel