Incident Report for Case #2025-237816
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
06/04/2025 - 3:43 PMAddress
4500 Block Verona RdDetails
Madison Police received a call from loss prevention at a local business advising that there was a subject on the premises with a warrant. When officers arrived, they contacted two individuals without outstanding warrants and both fled from police. One of them, Emily Derra, was arrested after a foot pursuit and later taken to jail reference her warrant. The other, Richard Bahl, was also apprehended after a foot pursuit. Bahl was taken to the hospital and issued a misdemeanor citation for Resisting.Released 06/05/2025 at 3:44 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel