Incident Report for Case #2025-239634
Incident Type
ThreatsIncident Date
06/06/2025 - 2:15 PMAddress
900 block Williamson St.Arrested
DeJaun Angelo, 22Details
A Madison man was arrested for terrorist threats after posting concerning social media messages online.The Madison Police Department was notified of these messages late Thursday night.
A search warrant was executed. Multiple guns and electronics were seized from the apartment.
DeJaun Angelo, 22, was arrested around 2:15 p.m. on Friday at an apartment along the 900 block of Williamson St. He was booked into the Dane County Jail on the terrorist threats charges shortly after being taken into custody.
During the search of the home, multiple pounds of marijuana were observed. Another warrant was executed and Angelo was also charged with additional drug charges this week.
This remains an ongoing investigation.
Released 06/11/2025 at 2:46 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer