Incident Report for Case #2025-247052

Incident Type

Suspicious Person

Incident Date

06/10/2025 - 2:13 AM

Address

1200 block Southridge Dr.

Details

A person called for police after seeing several people trying to open car doors on the city's east side early Tuesday morning.

The suspects were unable to gain entry and left the area in a vehicle previously reported stolen.

The stolen vehicle was later ditched along Fell Road.

Officers are reviewing digital evidence in this case.

No arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing. 

Released 06/12/2025 at 9:31 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer