Incident Report for Case #2025-250323

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/11/2025 - 11:34 PM

Address

800 block E. Washington Ave.

Details

Someone called for police after seeing a group of teens fighting at a bus stop late Wednesday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 800 block of E. Washington Ave. around 11:35 p.m.

The seven teens told officers they were play fighting at first.

The teens ranged in age from 14 to 17-years-old.

All of those under 17 were cited for disorderly conduct with restorative justice referrals and released to their parents.

A 17-year-old received a disorderly conduct citation and was also released. 

Released 06/12/2025 at 9:44 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer