Incident Report for Case #2025-258329

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/16/2025 - 8:08 PM

Address

3100 Block Maple Grove Dr

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to a disturbance at a local grocery store. A male was inside the store and throwing around bottles. When officers arrived on scene, the male was trying to push past an employee, and he gets back into the store. Madison Police were able to place him in handcuffs at which point he became combative with officers. The male, Jesus Lara, was taken to jail for disorderly conduct and resisting.

Released 06/17/2025 at 9:19 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel