Incident Report for Case #2025-263689
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/20/2025 - 1:14 AMAddress
900 Block of Royster Oaks DrDetails
On 6-20-25, at approximately 1:14 am, Madison Police Officers responded to multiple calls of shots fired in the 900 block of Royster Oaks Dr. Officers arrived on scene and located multiple shell casings and an occupied residence that was struck. Officers developed suspect information on scene, and an adult male suspect was taken into custody nearby. The investigation is continuing.Released 06/20/2025 at 5:11 AM by Lt. Ryan Gibson