Incident Report for Case #2025-265293

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

06/20/2025 - 10:41 PM

Address

6700 block of Raymond Rd

Details

On 6-20-25, at approximately 10:40 pm, a business in the 6700 block of Raymond Rd was burglarized. The business was closed at the time and as an employee was about to enter the business, he heard someone inside and called police. MPD Officers arrived on scene but the suspect had fled the business. The suspect appeared to have entered the business by breaking a window. An MPD K9 Officer also responded to the scene and performed a K9 track. The suspect was not located and there is no suspect information at this time.  There were some itmes stolen from the business including some computer tablets. 

Released 06/21/2025 at 2:24 AM by Lt. Ryan Gibson