Incident Report for Case #2025-267135
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
06/21/2025 - 9:45 PMAddress
6900 block of Carnwood RdVictim(s)
Silver Alert Issued: Missing Adult: Hyo Ye Freiboth. Female/Asian.Date of birth: 12/02/1947 (77 years of age).
Last seen wearing red T-shirt with a floral pattern, green baggy military style pants, and possibly wearing white sneakers.
Features: Has a jagged scar above her left eye.
Details
Hyo Ye Freiboth was reported missing, and last seen on foot at approximately 9:45 pm on 6-21-25 in the Carnwood Rd/Mckenna Blvd area. Freiboth is 77 years of age, approximately 5 ft/2 inches in height, and weighs approximately 14O pounds. She was last seen wearing a red T-shirt with a floral pattern, green baggy military style pants, and possibly wearing white sneakers. She has gray/partially gray hair (ear length) with brown eyes. She also has a jagged scar above her left eye. A Silver Alert has been issued.Multiple MPD officers and two drone operators searched the area but were unable to locate her. If she is located please contact 911.
Update: Freiboth has returned home, is safe, and is no longer considered missing. The Silver Alert has been cancelled.
Released 06/22/2025 at 4:05 AM by Lt. Ryan Gibson