Incident Report for Case #2025-00274686

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/26/2025 - 11:03 AM

Address

WB Beltline Hwy / Todd Dr

Update

UPDATE:  As of 11:48 AM, all lanes of WB USH 12 at Todd Dr have been re-opened.

Last updated 06/26/2025 at 11:59 AM by Lt. Nicholas Eull

Details

Madison Police Department is investigating a multi-vehicle crash on WB USH 12 near Todd Dr.  Westbound Beltline traffic has been temporarily reduced to one lane and significant back-ups are expected.  MPD is asking motorists to find an alternate route at this time.

This incident report will be updated once traffic has been fully re-opened on WB USH 12 at Todd Dr.

Released 06/26/2025 at 11:21 AM by Lt. Nicholas Eull