Incident Report for Case #2025-275569
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
06/26/2025 - 10:39 PMAddress
Mineral Point Rd at Donofrio DriveDetails
A man was taken to the hospital following a Thursday night crash on the city's west side.Officers were dispatched to Mineral Point Rd. at Donofrio Dr. around 10:39 p.m.
A driver ran a red light and crashed into another vehicle.
The crash was caught on the personal dash cam of a witness.
This driver was cited for red signal violation.
The other driver was taken to the hospital. His injuries are not considered life-threatening.
This crash remains under investigation.
Released 06/27/2025 at 8:07 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer