Incident Report for Case #2025-275108
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/26/2025 - 3:19 PMAddress
N. Stoughton Rd. at E. Washington Ave.Details
A driver reported having a gun flashed at him during a road-rage incident Thursday afternoon.Officers were dispatched to the area of N. Stoughton Rd. and E. Washington Ave. around 3:20 p.m.
A man was stopped at a red light at this intersection, when he honked his horn at the driver in front him.
This angered the other driver who pulled out a weapon and began driving erratically in front of the victim.
Officers are in the processing of reviewing digital evidence in this case.
No physical injuries were reported.
No arrests have been made.
This remains an ongoing investigation.
Released 06/27/2025 at 9:11 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer