Incident Report for Case #2025-276868

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/27/2025 - 4:24 PM

Address

John Nolen Drive at E Olin Ave

Update

All lane of traffic are open as of 5:25pm.

Last updated 06/27/2025 at 5:26 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier

Details

Madison Police Officers are on the scene of a multi-vehicle accident at this intersection.  Traffic will be slowed for outbound John Nolen Drive during the investigation due to lane closures.

Released 06/27/2025 at 4:38 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier