Incident Report for Case #2025-276978

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/27/2025 - 5:34 PM

Address

Highway 12 near Todd Drive

Update

All lanes of the westbound Highway 12 are currently open after this incident.

Last updated 06/27/2025 at 7:27 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier

Details

Madison Police Officers are at the scene of an injury motorcycle crash on the westbuond Highway 12 beltline near the Todd Drive exit.  There will be multiple lane closures during the investigation.  Please explore alternative routes and expect traffic delays during this time.

Released 06/27/2025 at 5:42 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier