Incident Report for Case #2025-278406

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/28/2025 - 3:05 PM

Address

Highway 12 Westbound from Fish Hatchery Road

Update

All lanes are now open.

Last updated 06/28/2025 at 4:44 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier

Details

Madison Police Officers are on the scene of a multi-vehicle crash on the Highway 12 beltline.  Lane of westbound Highway 12 will be shut down from Fish Hatchery Road to Todd Drive for the investigation.  Expect delays as the debris is cleared.

Released 06/28/2025 at 3:29 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier