Incident Report for Case #2025-276969

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/27/2025 - 5:23 PM

Address

325 W Olin Ave (Goodman Pool)

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the Goodman Pool for a large fight involving juveniles. The investigation showed that there was an agreement to fight between two juveniles to fight. While trying to investigate the incident, there was a crowd of unruly juveniles surrounding the officers. Officers then relocated to a safe place and issued the involved parties Restorative Justice Referrals for Disorderly Conduct.

Released 06/30/2025 at 10:16 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel