Incident Report for Case #2025-277642
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
06/28/2025 - 12:56 AMAddress
202 S Park St (Meriter Hospital)Details
Madison Police were dispatched to Meriter Hospital for a report of a male causing a disturbance with hospital staff. When officers arrive, they place the male under arrest due to his behavior in the emergency room. The male, Roman Leclercq is taken to jail for Battery to Law Enforcement, Resisting, Resisting Causing Soft Tissue Injury and Disorderly Conduct. While being booked into jail, he headbutts a jail deputy and receives another charge of Battery to Law Enforcement.Released 06/30/2025 at 2:08 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel