Incident Report for Case #2025-281647

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

06/30/2025 - 2:00 PM

Address

3200 Block Dairy Dr

Details

Madison Police received a call regarding a disturbance in the 3200 block of Dairy Dr. Officers then located the caller, an elderly resident at the address whom advised that another resident had become violent with her after she told him to leave her room. The male then became violent with, throwing a chair at her and kicking her in the face. Officers located the male, Kiel Aaron, and placed him under arrest for Physical Abuse of an Elder, Battery, Disorderly Conduct, and a Probation Hold.

Released 07/01/2025 at 8:17 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel