Incident Report for Case #2025-282140

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/30/2025 - 5:57 PM

Address

1700 Block Thierer Rd

Details

A Madison Police Officer on patrol locates a stolen vehicle and upon trying to stop the vehicle, it flees. Officers then locate the vehicle unoccupied in the 4000 block of East Towne Blvd. After locating the vehicle, police check the area and are able to locate the driver, whom was carrying several items taken from the vehicle. After a brief foot pursuit, the driver is apprehended. The driver, Anna Dolsey, was arrested for Operating a Motor Vehicle Without Owner's Consent, Resisting, Theft, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.

Released 07/01/2025 at 11:09 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel