Incident Report for Case #2025-284189
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
07/01/2025 - 10:56 PMAddress
40 Block Junction CtDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating a stolen vehicle from the area of Junction Ct. The Madison Police Department wants to remind our community members of the following:- Do not leave your vehicle running unattended
- Do not leave keys in your vehicle
- Lock your vehicle, even when parked in your own garage or driveway
- Remove or cover any valuables left in your vehicle
- Do not leave firearms in your vehicle
- Remember to close overhead garage doors even when you are home
- Know the login information for any vehicle tracking system for your vehicles
- Notify police if you see any unusual activity such as suspicious people or vehicles.
Released 07/03/2025 at 7:37 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel