Incident Report for Case #2025-285181

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

07/02/2025 - 2:08 PM

Address

600 Block E Washington Ave

Details

A Madison Police Officer in the area of 600 E Washington Ave was approached by a male regarding a previous call for service. During the interaction, the male became upset and began to throw food at the hood of the squad car. Madison Police then arrested the male. The male, Brian Fitzgerald, was arrested for Disorderly Conduct and Felony Bail Jumping.

Released 07/03/2025 at 9:11 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel