Incident Report for Case #2025-291207

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

07/06/2025 - 2:15 AM

Address

1400 block E. Washington Ave.

Details

The owner of a commercial building called police to report an unauthorized party occurring onsite.

Officers were dispatched to the 1400 block of E. Washington Ave. around 2:15 a.m. early Sunday morning.

When officers arrived on scene, there were approximately 200 people and 75 vehicles in the building and parking lot.

Occupants were found distributing alcohol in large quantities without a liquor license. Officers seized approximately 30 unopen alcohol bottles and disposed of numerous open bottles.

This remains under investigation.

Released 07/10/2025 at 1:40 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer