Incident Report for Case #2025-295972

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

07/09/2025 - 4:13 AM

Address

600 block Langdon St.

Details

Officers were dispatched to a Madison hotel after a naked man entered the lobby.

Officers arrive to the 600 block of Langdon St. around 4:15 a.m. on Wednesday to find the man lying in the road.

The man was taken to the hospital to be medically cleared.

He provided an order-in date for resisting arrest and disorderly conduct.

Released 07/10/2025 at 3:05 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer