Incident Report for Case #2025-00298054
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
07/09/2025 - 12:00 AMAddress
3313 University Ave (Fresh Mart)Details
On 7/9/2025, Fresh Mart on University Avenue was burglarized overnight. The subject is described as slim with a muscular build, approximately 160-180 lbs, and likely 5'08"-5'10" tall. If you have any information about this subject, please call Madison Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014.Released 07/23/2025 at 2:37 PM by Kelly Dougherty