Incident Report for Case #2025-00326817
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
07/27/2025 - 5:37 PMAddress
100 black of Gray Birch Trl.Update
Patricia was located safe and is no longer missing. The Silver Alert has been cancelled.Last updated 07/27/2025 at 8:15 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Pine
Details
A Silver Alert has been issued for a Madison women who was last seen during the afternoon hours of July 27, 2025.Officers are looking for Patricia Irene Vorwald, 83, who was last seen leaving her home along the 100 block of Gray Birch Trl. in Madison.
Patricia was last seen operating her black 2022 Honda Accord, with WI license plates: AWB-1439.
Patricia suffers from dementia and left home today without her medications or personal belongings.
A photo of Patricia is attached to this release.
Patricia is around 5 foot 6 inches and 130 pounds with white hair and brown eyes. It is unknown what her last clothing discription is.
If you see Patricia or her vehicle, please contact 911 or Madison police at 608-266-4923.
Released 07/27/2025 at 7:34 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Pine