Incident Report for Case #2025-325464

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

07/26/2025 - 7:40 PM

Address

W. Mifflin Street

Arrested

Jose Lino, 61

Details

A 61-year-old man was arrested for harassing and exposing himself to customers at a downtown restaurant on Saturday.

Police were dispatched to a building on West Mifflin at 7:40 p.m. The man kept approaching customers who were dining on the restaurant's outside patio.

While being taken into custody, the suspect spit in the face of a responding officer.

Jose Lino, 61, was arrested for disorderly conduct, possession of drug paraphernalia, and discharging bodily fluids at law enforcement.

Released 07/28/2025 at 1:31 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer