Incident Report for Case #2025-326943

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

07/27/2025 - 7:01 PM

Address

700 block University Ave.

Details

A 53-year-old man was arrested Sunday evening for screaming and swinging at customers outside a restaurant.

Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of University Avenue shortly after 7 p.m.

The man also pushed a victim off of a bike.

The suspect resisted officers as he was being taken into custody.

The suspect was arrested for disorderly conduct and resisting.

Released 07/28/2025 at 2:19 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer