Incident Report for Case #2025-325194

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

07/26/2025 - 4:31 PM

Address

Commercial Ave. at Packers Ave.

Arrested

Tania L. Campbell, 52

Details

A woman was arrested for driving under the influence after getting into crash with children inside her vehicle.

Officers were dispatched to a two-vehicle crash in the area of Commercial and Packers Ave. around 4:31 p.m. on Saturday.

Three children, ranged in age between 4 and 9-years-old, were not wearing seatbelts and suffered minor injuries.

Officers found an open container of alcohol in the vehicle they were riding in. The driver of their vehicle also admitted to smoking marijuana.

Tania L. Campbell, 52, was arrested for 2nd offense OWI causing injury, possession of drug paraphernalia and received multiple traffic citations.

Released 07/28/2025 at 2:20 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer