Incident Report for Case #2025-328424
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
07/28/2025 - 5:18 PMAddress
5700 block Raymond RoadDetails
A 44-year-old woman was arrested for causing a disturbance and disrobing in front of a crowd in attendance at a musical event at a church located near Raymond Road and South Whitney Way. The incident happened in front of nearly 100 church attendees.While being taken into custody, the suspect hurled repeated insults and threats towards the responding officers. The woman is charged with disorderly conduct, one count of felony bail jumping, and three counts of misdemeanor bail jumping.
Released 07/29/2025 at 11:40 AM by PIO Yvette Craig